Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Schein Realty LLC
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Schein Realty LLC 12870 S Green Street Chicago, IL 60643
Sold on 06/09/2021
$81,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/09/2021
06/09/2021
Taxes
$966(2019)
$966(2019)
Lot Size
3,703 SQFT
3,703 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1951
1951
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
299
299
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:31 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:31 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 821 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 14, 2021
Price Changed
$79,950
-2%
-$1,550
Apr 01, 2021
Price Changed
$81,500
-3%
-$2,400
Mar 26, 2021
Price Changed
$83,900
-1%
-$1,000
Mar 22, 2021
Price Changed
$84,900
-5%
-$4,900
Mar 11, 2021
Price Changed
$89,800
-2%
-$1,700
Mar 07, 2021
Price Changed
$91,500
-4%
-$4,300
Mar 01, 2021
Price Changed
$95,800
-2%
-$1,700
Feb 23, 2021
Price Changed
$97,500
-1%
-$1,400
Feb 09, 2021
Listed
$98,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 05:31. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.