Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Michael Finn
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Michael Finn 1124 Diversey Parkway 2W Chicago, IL 60614
Sold on 07/17/2018
$455,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/17/2018
07/17/2018
Taxes
$8,117(2016)
$8,117(2016)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2000
2000
School District
299
299
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Michael Finn, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:57 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:57 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Gas
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $232
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
May 29, 2018
Price Changed
$460,000
-3%
-$14,900
May 15, 2018
Price Changed
$474,900
-2%
-$10,100
May 01, 2018
Listed
$485,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 04:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.