Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Michael Finn
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Michael Finn 815 North Kennicott Avenue Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Sold on 11/30/2018
$185,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/30/2018
11/30/2018
Taxes
$3,279(2017)
$3,279(2017)
Lot Size
6,599 SQFT
6,599 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1953
1953
Style
Cape Cod
Cape Cod
School District
25,214
25,214
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Michael Finn, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:31 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:31 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
$ (+/-)
Nov 08, 2018
Price Changed
$209,900
-2%
-$5,100
Oct 15, 2018
Price Changed
$215,000
-3%
-$7,000
Sep 20, 2018
Price Changed
$222,000
-1%
-$3,000
Aug 21, 2018
Price Changed
$225,000
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 09, 2018
Price Changed
$235,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 26, 2018
Listed
$245,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 05:31. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.